Is LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
LEMONADE FLAVORED FROZEN CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


