Is LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural lemon flavorings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, 6% LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATED JUICE), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORINGS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC AND GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS.
Check LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVORED SPARKLING BEVERAGE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


