Is LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or poured over ice, often taken on the go or added to mixed beverages. Customer reviews commonly note portability, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color (Pumpkin, Carrot), Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A), Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking