Is Lemsip Cough For Dry Cough & Sore Throat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol 0
glycerol 0
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each 5 ml Dose contains Honey 0.50g, Syrup 3.75ml, Glycerol 0.25ml, Citric Acid 0.025g, Lemon Terpeneless 0.0005ml as Active Ingredients, Also contains Ethanol, E214, E218, E216 and Water
Check Lemsip Cough For Dry Cough & Sore Throat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Cough For Dry Cough & Sore Throat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lemsip Cough For Dry Cough & Sore Throat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


