Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Inulin, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Agave Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut And Sesame Seed. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Cookie · Bar


