Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), inulin, cane sugar, invert sugar, vegetable glycerine, palm fruit oil, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), cane sugar, inulin, palm fruit oil, rolled oats, vegetable glycerine, invert sugar, raisins, molasses, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, stone in a coolo
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


