Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- canola lecithin
- dextrose
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), inulin, cane sugar, invert sugar, vegetable glycerine, palm fruit oil, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), cane sugar, inulin, palm fruit oil, rolled oats, vegetable glycerine, invert sugar, raisins, molasses, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, stone in a coolo
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


