Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), semi-sweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose, natural vanilla extract), inulin, cane sugar, invert sugar, vegetable glycerine, palm fruit oil, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, natural flavor, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ingredients: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), protein blend (vital wheat gluten, pea protein, rice protein), cane sugar, inulin, palm fruit oil, rolled oats, vegetable glycerine, invert sugar, raisins, molasses, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin or canola lecithin, cinnamon, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, guar gum, allergens: contains wheat, *manufactured in a facility that also processes peanut, tree nut, soy, milk, and egg, stone in a coolo
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


