Is Lentils Tex Mex Original Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES (ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CHILI, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID.

Check Lentils Tex Mex Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lentils Tex Mex Original is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go