Is Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate blanc 48% (sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de lait entier, poudre de lait écrémé, lactose en poudre, matière grasse de lait anhydre, émulsifiant: lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), farine de blé 36,4%, sucre, beurre pâtissier 6,5%, sirop de glucose-fructose, sel, poudre à lever: carbonates d'ammonium - carbonates de sodium - diphosphates, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces de fruits à coque.

Check Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaMilky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDessertSandwich