Is LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
#GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, WATER, #PUMPKIN SEEDS, #FLAX SEEDS, #SESAME SEEDS, *CULTURED MILK WITH *LACTIC ACID AND *CITRIC ACID, #RAW CANE SUGAR, #CHIA SEED, #LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), #SEA SALT, #HONEY POWDER, *XANTHAN GUM.
Check LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


