Is LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cultured milk with lactic acid
cultured milk with lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
#GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, WATER, #PUMPKIN SEEDS, #FLAX SEEDS, #SESAME SEEDS, *CULTURED MILK WITH *LACTIC ACID AND *CITRIC ACID, #RAW CANE SUGAR, #CHIA SEED, #LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), #SEA SALT, #HONEY POWDER, *XANTHAN GUM.
Check LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


