Is LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- xanthan gum
- cultured milk with lactic acid
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
#GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, WATER, #PUMPKIN SEEDS, #FLAX SEEDS, #SESAME SEEDS, *CULTURED MILK WITH *LACTIC ACID AND *CITRIC ACID, #RAW CANE SUGAR, #CHIA SEED, #LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), #SEA SALT, #HONEY POWDER, *XANTHAN GUM.
Check LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESLEY STOWE, RAINCOAST CRISPS, OAT AND SEED CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


