Is Lesser Evil Popcorn Fiery Hot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Solids, Sea Salt, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Red Bell Pepper Powder, Organic Jalape�o Pepper Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Spices, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Annatto Extract, Organic Habanero Pepper. Contains: Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Milk And Egg Ingredients.
Check Lesser Evil Popcorn Fiery Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil Popcorn Fiery Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


