Is LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage free non-gmo dried egg whites
- lactic acid
cage free non-gmo dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Flour, Cage Free Non-gmo Dried Egg Whites, Organic Tapioca Native Starch, Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Tapioca Solids, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Organic Nutritional Yeast, Organic Flavor, Yeast Extract, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Spices
Check LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
LesserEvil Grain Free Egg White Curls, Egg + Cheese, 4 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


