Is Level-1 Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham crumble
- natural flavor
graham crumble
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Gelatin (bovine), Sorbitol, Graham Crumble (Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Water, Contains less than 2% of Acetylated Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Beta-Carotene (for color), Cinnamon, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Natural Red Food Color (Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Red Pigment), Natural Rice Bran Extract, Natural Orange Pigment (Annatto), Natural Yellow Color (Cocoa Butter Oil, Riboflavin,, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Propylene Glycol Mono Esters, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Vanilla Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey, Almond and Peanut
Check Level-1 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Level-1 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


