Is Lewis Bake Shop White Steak Rolls, 15 oz, 6 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- calcium carbonate
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)), Water, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Propionate (To Retain Freshness), Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate), Sesame Seeds, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Lewis Bake Shop White Steak Rolls, 15 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop White Steak Rolls, 15 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop White Steak Rolls, 15 oz, 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


