Is Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture that adds bite; commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, soups, or as a standalone snack and baking mix-in. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or variable freshness, which has been reported by some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, salt, stevia leaf extract
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasted flavor with a firm, crisp texture that adds bite; commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, soups, or as a standalone snack and baking mix-in. Reviewers frequently praise its texture and versatility, while occasional comments mention uneven seasoning or variable freshness, which has been reported by some.
Ingredients
WATER, RESISTANT WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEED MIX (MILLET, FLAX, SUNFLOWER, CHIA, QUINOA), YEAST, ALLULOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS SOY, WHEAT. Produced on the same bakery equipment as baked goods containing milk, eggs, tree nuts, or seeds. Therefore, this product may inadvertently contain milk, eggs, tree nuts, or seeds to which some people may be allergic.
Check Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Lewis Healthy Life 5 Seed Keto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


