Is Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth is a delicately seasoned canned sausage made with chicken. It is keto friendly, with 10 grams of protein and only 1 gram of net carbs. The sausage is fully cooked and can be added to other dishes. Canned in chicken broth, the sausage gains added flavor. With 0 grams of added sugar per serving, it offers a healthy option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavors
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth is a delicately seasoned canned sausage made with chicken. It is keto friendly, with 10 grams of protein and only 1 gram of net carbs. The sausage is fully cooked and can be added to other dishes. Canned in chicken broth, the sausage gains added flavor. With 0 grams of added sugar per serving, it offers a healthy option. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Chicken Broth, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Extractives Of Paprika, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Libby's Chicken Vienna Sausage in Chicken Broth, 4.6 Ounce is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


