Is Libby's Diced Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tropical flavor
natural tropical flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango, water, sugar, ascorbic acid, citric acid, natural tropical flavor.
Check Libby's Diced Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's Diced Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece


