Is Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bartlett Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavoring.
Check Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Libby's No Sugar Added Natural Lite Bartlett Pear Halves, 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece


