Is LIBERTE GREC Croquant Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LAIT ÉCRÉME, PREPARATION SUCRE (SUCRE, EAU, AMIDON DE RIZ, PECTINE,JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRE). NOX DE CAJOU SALEES (NOIX DE CAJOU, SEL, HUILE DE GRAINES DECARTHAME), CREME, PACANES PRALINEES (PACANES, SUCRE, SIROP DE TAPIOCA, HUILE: DE NOIX DE COCO, SEL, TOCOPHEROLS, HUILE DE SOJA), AMANDES SALEES (AMANDES, SEL DE MER, MALTODEXTRINE), PROTEINES DE LAT CULTURES BACTÉRIENNES, CONTIENT DES INGREDIENTS DU LAIT, NOIX DE CAJOU, AMANDE ET PACANE. INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, SWEET PREPARATION (SUGAR, WATER, RICE STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SALT, SAEELOWERSEED OIL), CREAM, PRALINE PECANS (PECANS SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP,COCONUT OIL SALT, TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEAN OIL), SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN), MILK PROTEIN, BACTERIAL CULTURES CONTAINS MILK, CASHEW, ALMOND AND PECAN INGREDIENTS.

Check LIBERTE GREC Croquant against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Similar Products

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item