Is Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Beans, Live And Active Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,)
Check Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Liberté Organic Indonesian Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


