Is Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- skim milk
- butter fat
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
- chocolate candies
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDIES (CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, MILK, BUTTER FAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CANDY COATING [SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC), COLOR BLEND [SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, BEET RED], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, GLAZING AGENT [CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX)), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT),
Check Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Alesto Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds Mountain Trail Mix, Chocolate Candies, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins & Roasted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


