Is Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Iron. It may also contain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya ad other Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Crunchy Breakfast Cereals With Rice With Vitamins And Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Cereal · Granule


