Is Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- cream
- skim milk
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SKIM MILK, HAZELNUTS, LOWFAT COCOA*, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Hazelnut Flavored Creme Wafer, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


