Is Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- organic skim milk
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Honey, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin), Organic Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Skim Milk. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Coconut). May contain Wheat, Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Organic Chewy Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


