Is Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MIXED BERRY CREME (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SKIM MILK, MIXED BERRY BLEND (BLUEBERRY BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, PECTIN), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CORN STARCH, FREEZE-DRIED BLACKBERRIES, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidl Preferred Selection Italian Nougat Bar With Mixed Berries & Nuts, Italian With Mixed Berries & Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Private Selection™ Italian Gnocchi with Potato
MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS, HAZELNUTS, MIXED NUTS WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS WITH ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS & PECANS, SEA SALT ROASTED MIXED NUTS
About this product
Candy · Bar


