Is Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils Vegan?

Ingredients
Lidocaine Hcl - 4 % (Topical Anesthetic), Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Alcohol Denat, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aminomethyl Propanol, C30-45 Alkyl Cetearyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Methicone, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteth-20 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Ethylhexylglycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Isohexadecane, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Methylparaben, Polysorbate 60, Steareth-2, Water
Check Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Lucini Premium Select Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Essential Oil of Garlic.
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
ESSENTIAL GOODNESS CRISPY TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Essential Orange Orange - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lidocaine No Mess + Lavender Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


