Is Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils, Interested Soybean, Canola, Palm), With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour And Sodium Sulfite

Check Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lieber's Saltines Unsalted Tops Crackers 4 Stack Packs 16 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSoupSandwich