No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEARL SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON PELLETS (SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CINNAMON, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH), MAPLE NUGGET (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE, FENUGREEK EXTRACT, MAPLE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHOLE EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Liège-Style Waffle Vermont Maple | Spoonful