Is Life Cuisine Veggie Lovers Vermont White Cheddar Mac & Broccoli Bowl, 9 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), NONFAT MILK, BROCCOLI, WATER, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED FAT VERMONT CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED LOW FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE
Check Life Cuisine Veggie Lovers Vermont White Cheddar Mac & Broccoli Bowl, 9 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Cuisine Veggie Lovers Vermont White Cheddar Mac & Broccoli Bowl, 9 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


