Is Life Saver Fruit Tingles Lactose Free?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver a pronounced, slightly fizzy sensation; the firm, hard texture dissolves gradually, producing intermittent tingles. Commonly consumed for snacking, sharing, party bowls and travel, reviewers frequently cite strong, long-lasting flavor and nostalgia, while some report occasional variability in freshness or packaging, and occasional texture complaints noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors deliver a pronounced, slightly fizzy sensation; the firm, hard texture dissolves gradually, producing intermittent tingles. Commonly consumed for snacking, sharing, party bowls and travel, reviewers frequently cite strong, long-lasting flavor and nostalgia, while some report occasional variability in freshness or packaging, and occasional texture complaints noted.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (334), Thickener (1401), Flavours, Colours (141, 160a, 120, 160c. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Life Saver Fruit Tingles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Saver Fruit Tingles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


