Is LIFE SAVERS Wint O Green Breath Mints Hard Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, artificial flavor, stearic acid
Check LIFE SAVERS Wint O Green Breath Mints Hard Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE SAVERS Wint O Green Breath Mints Hard Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIFE SAVERS Wint O Green Breath Mints Hard Candy, 14.5-Ounce Sharing Size Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


