Is Life Smart Caesar Cesar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola oil, Sugars (glucose, sugar), Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Parmesan cheese, Dried egg yolk, Romano cheese, Dehydrated garlic, Citrus pulp, Dehydrated onion, Natural flavour, Spices, Xanthan gum, Buttermilk powder, Phosphoric acid, Corn maltodextrin, Gum arabic, Concentrated lemon juice, Yeast extract, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Lactic acid, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Milk.
Check Life Smart Caesar Cesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Caesar Cesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


