Is Life Smart Naturalia Mild Italian Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (salt, Spices).
Check Life Smart Naturalia Mild Italian Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Naturalia Mild Italian Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN
Applegate Organics Mild Sweet Italian Chicken & Turkey Sausage, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


