Is Never Any! Mild Italian Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • collagen casing
  • natural flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Never Any! Mild Italian Chicken Sausage is a poultry product that may contain growth hormones. People enjoy the taste of this sausage, describing it as great in flavor and having a good texture. There is positive feedback from customers, as they express their intention to purchase this product again.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, water, part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red and green bell pepper, onion, with 2% or less of the following: sugar, salt, spices including paprika, dried parsley, roasted garlic, natural flavor, vinegar, cultured celery juice, cherry powder, collagen casing. Contains: milk

Check Never Any! Mild Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Never Any! Mild Italian Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep