Is LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- as retinol
- vitamin a
- +2 more
as cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Premium Agave, Natural Flavors from plant extracts, Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Citric Acid, Chamomile extract (aerial parts), Magnesium, L-Arginine, Ginger root extract, Echinacea purpurea extract (aerial parts), Malic Acid, Valerian root extract, Lemon Balm extract (aerial parts), Stevia leaf extract, Zinc (as zinc sulfate), Turmeric root extract, Astragalus root extract, Vitamin A (as retinol), Vitamin A (as beta carotene), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol)
Check LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


