Is Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- digestive enzyme blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestive Enzyme Blend (bromelain, Papain), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy & Eggs.
Check Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Fitness Grass-Fed Whey Protein Natural Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Orgain Simple Organic Plant Protein Powder Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


