Is Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Coconut Natural Flavor, Organic Honey Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


