Is Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored Vegan?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Coconut Natural Flavor, Organic Honey Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Lifeway Probiotic Organic Kefir Cultured Whole Milk Coconut Honey Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


