Is Light Blue Cheese Dressing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Danish Style Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Sour Cream Powder (Cultured Sour Cream (Dried), Skim Milk Solids, Whey, Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Egg Yolk, Monosodium Glutamate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Skim Milk (Dried), Lactic Acid, With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (As )
Check Light Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Light Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


