Is LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [DERIVED FROM MILK], SALT), COM SYRUP, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT & CRISPY SIMPLY BUTTER TOFFEE CORN PUFFS, BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Snack · Granule


