Is Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • chocolate
  • contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured grade a non fat milk
chocolate
contains less than 1% of modified food starch, chocolate, cocoa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Glycerin, Heavy Cream, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Chocolate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Locust Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Salt, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract (For Color), Sodium Citrate

Check Light & Fit, Chocolate On Top Greek Nonfat Yogurt & Sauce, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingTopping