Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene And Annatto Extract (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking