Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Annatto Extract ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Acesulfame, Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Playful Peach Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go