Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate
Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


