Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate
Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


