Is Light & Free Fat Free Greek Style Coconut Yogurts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), oligofructose (fibre), coconut flakes, starches (potato, tapioca), modified maize starch, natural coconut flavouring with other natural flavourings, thickener (carrageenan), sweeteners (acesulfame k, sucralose), acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate), vitamin d for allergens, see in bold

Check Light & Free Fat Free Greek Style Coconut Yogurts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Light & Free Fat Free Greek Style Coconut Yogurts is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping