Is Light & Free Skyr Strawberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Strawberry, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Carrot), Calcium Citrates, Flavourings (Milk), Strawberry Seeds, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Potassium Chloride), Thickener (Carrageenan), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract)), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates)
Check Light & Free Skyr Strawberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Skyr Strawberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Light & Free Skyr Strawberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


